Multi-mode and Single-mode Fiber Optic Test Kit with ST Interface

All-Spec #: 5890-ST-65663 MFG #: 5890-ST Alternate Part #:
  • 5890-ST
$2,821.18 Kit-KT
Quantity Price
1 $2,821.18
3 $2,752.44
Availability: 0 In Stock 13 days
4.83 lbs per KT United States
1 Item must be ordered in multiples of 1
  • Product Information
  • Technical Information

The Greenlee 5890-ST is a fiber optic test kit with a light source of led.

The Greenlee 5890-ST Features:
  • Rugged package design
  • Easy to use portable package
The Greenlee 5890-ST Specifications:
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Test Kit
  • Single or Multimode: Multimode Single Mode
  • Connector Type: ST Connector
  • Loss Measurements: 850 1300 1310 1550nm
  • Kit Contents: 560XL Optical Power Meter, 57XLl-ST 850/1300 nm LED Source with ST Connector, 580XL-ST 1310/1550 nm Laser Source with ST Connector, T1030 ST/PC SOC Adapter, 915B Carrying Case
  • Light Source: LED
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Carton Quantity: 1
  • Brand Name: Greenlee
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Test Kit
  • Single or Multimode: Multimode|Single Mode
  • Connector Type: ST Connector
  • Loss Measurements: 850|1300|1310|1550nm
  • Kit Contents: 560XL Optical Power Meter, 57XLl-ST 850/1300 nm LED Source with ST Connector, 580XL-ST 1310/1550 nm Laser Source with ST Connector, T1030 ST/PC SOC Adapter, 915B Carrying Case
  • Light Source: LED
  • Manufacturer: Greenlee