Multi-mode LED Source with SC Interface and Dual Output, 850/1300nm

All-Spec #: 910FS-65663 MFG #: 910FS Alternate Part #:
  • 910FS
$7,050.00 Piece-PC
Quantity Price
1 $7,050.00
3 $6,884.13
Availability: 0 In Stock 17 days
0.53 lbs per PC
1 Item must be ordered in multiples of 1
  • Product Information
  • Technical Information

The Greenlee 910FS is a fiber optic splicer with a light source of led.

The Greenlee 910FS Features:
  • Designed to meet virtually any FTTx application
  • Features Core Alignment to minimize splice losses and rework time
  • With dual cameras, 24X magnification, and a large 5.7 inch color LCD, technicians can analyze cleaved fiber optic cable faster than ever.
The Greenlee 910FS Specifications:
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Splicer
  • Single or Multimode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: SC and LC Connector
  • Loss Measurements: 0.02 0.01 0.04dB
  • Kit Contents: Rechargeable Li-Ion Battery, AC Adapter, Spare Electrodes, Fiber Adapters, Cooling Tray, Transit Case, Instruction Manual, Warranty Card
  • Light Source: LED
  • Carton Quantity: 1
  • Brand Name: Greenlee
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Splicer
  • Single or Multimode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: SC and LC Connector
  • Loss Measurements: 0.02|0.01|0.04dB
  • Kit Contents: Rechargeable Li-Ion Battery, AC Adapter, Spare Electrodes, Fiber Adapters, Cooling Tray, Transit Case, Instruction Manual, Warranty Card
  • Light Source: LED
  • Manufacturer: Greenlee