FiberInspector Mini Video Microscope with Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit and Case

All-Spec #: FT525-65681 MFG #: FT525 Alternate Part #:
  • FT525
$2,291.85
$2,315.00
Kit-KT
Quantity Price
1 $2,291.85
3 $2,243.49
Availability: 0 In Stock 15 days
3.40 lbs per KT United States
KT
1 Item must be ordered in multiples of 1
  • Product Information
  • Technical Information

The Fluke Networks FT525 is a fiber optic cleaning kit with a light source of laser.

The Fluke Networks FT525 Features:
  • 2X magnification probe enables inspection of both multimode and single mode end-faces inside ports and on patch cords
  • Miniature display boasts an exceptionally sharp 1.8 screen
  • Grip trigger activation extends battery life
The Fluke Networks FT525 Specifications:
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit
  • Single or Multimode: Single Mode Multimode
  • Connector Type: LC Connector
  • Kit Contents: Fiber Inspector Mini, Cleaning Kit
  • Light Source: Laser
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Carton Quantity: 1
  • Brand Name: Fluke Networks
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Cleaning kit
  • Single or Multimode: Single Mode|Multimode
  • Connector Type: LC Connector
  • Kit Contents: Fiber Inspector Mini, Cleaning Kit
  • Light Source: Laser
  • Manufacturer: Fluke Networks