Fiber Optic Power Meter with Enhanced EMI Shielding, 850/1300/1310/1550nm

All-Spec #: 560XL-EMI-65663 MFG #: 560XL-EMI Alternate Part #:
  • 560XL-EMI
$1,769.17 Each-EA
Quantity Price
1 $1,769.17
3 $1,715.79
Availability: 0 In Stock 17 days
0.53 lbs per EA United States
EA
1 Item must be ordered in multiples of 1
  • Product Information
  • Technical Information

The Greenlee 560XL-EMI is a fiber optic power meter .

The Greenlee 560XL-EMI Features:
  • Easy to use - three buttons control all functions
  • Loss measurements in dB, power measurements in dBm
  • 0.01 dB measurement resolution
  • Multi-wavelength storage - store and recall reference power levels for faster, more efficient measurements
  • Snap-On connector interface adapts to FC, SC and ST connectors
  • Long battery life
  • User selectable auto shut-off
  • Rugged and splash-proof
The Greenlee 560XL-EMI Specifications:
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Power Meter with EMI Shield
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Wavelengths: 850 1300 1310 1550nm
  • Resolution: 0.01dB
  • Battery Type: AA Battery
  • Battery Life: 100h
  • Power Source: Battery
  • Dimensions: 2.8 x 5.6 x 1.4in
  • Minimum Output Power: -60dBm
  • Maximum Output Power: +3dBm
  • Length: 2.8in
  • Maximum Operating Temperature: +55°C
  • Height: 1.4in
  • Model Number: 560XL
  • Minimum Operating Temperature: -15°C
  • Width: 5.6in
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Carton Quantity: 1
  • Brand Name: Greenlee
  • Product Type: Fiber Optic Power Meter with EMI Shield
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Wavelengths: 850|1300|1310|1550nm
  • Resolution: 0.01dB
  • Battery Type: AA Battery
  • Battery Life: 100h
  • Power Source: Battery
  • Dimensions: 2.8 x 5.6 x 1.4in
  • Minimum Output Power: -60dBm
  • Maximum Output Power: +3dBm
  • Length: 2.8in
  • Maximum Operating Temperature: +55°C
  • Height: 1.4in
  • Model Number: 560XL
  • Minimum Operating Temperature: -15°C
  • Width: 5.6in
  • Manufacturer: Greenlee