3M™ No Polish Connector SC/APC SM Flat Splice 250/900 w/Tool 8800-APC/FS

All-Spec #: 00051115260681-31196 MFG #: 00051115260681
$15.70
$18.21
Each-EA
Quantity Price
1 $15.70
60 $15.43
180 $15.17
Available to Order - 0 on Hand 7 days
0.02 lbs per EA China
60 Item must be ordered in multiples of 60
  • Product Information
  • Technical Information

The 3M 00051115260681 is a sc connector with a fiber size of 125.

The 3M 00051115260681 Specifications:
  • Product Type: SC Connector
  • Connector Material: Engineered Resin
  • Boot Material: Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Material Category: Plastic
  • Connecter Type: SC APC
  • Fiber Size: 125µm
  • Color: Green
  • Primary Color: Green
  • Wavelength: 1310 to 1625nm
  • Mode Type: SingleMode
  • Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
  • Applications: LAN Structured Cabling Backbone, Fiber to the Enclosure
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Tariff Code: 8536700000
  • Carton Quantity: 60
  • Brand Name: 3M
  • Manufacturer: 3M